世界機車製造廠名錄

蒸氣機車

LIST, STEAM LOCOMOTIVE BUILDERS

A & G Price Ltd.
A. Horlock & Co.
A/S Smith, Mygind & Huttemeier
A1 Steam Locomtoive Trust
Achensee Bahn, Jenbach
Adamov
AE
AEG, Germany
AEG+ELIN
AFB, Anglo-Franco-Belge
AHV
Ajmer
Alan Keef, Ross on Wye
ALCO, American Locomotive Company, USA
ALCO (Brooks, Cooke, Dickson, Manchester, New York, Pittsburgh, Rhode Island, Richmond, Rogers, Schenectady)
Alexander Chaplin & Co.
Alfred Hallette, Arras
Alsatians, France
Altoona Shops
Altos Hornos de Vizcaya, Bilbao, Spain
Amamiya, Japan
Andrew Barclay & Son
Andrew Barclay, UK
Anglo-Franco-Belge, des Ateliers de La Croyere Seneffe et Codarville, La Croyere-Belgique, Belgium
Anjubault
Ansaldo, Geneva
Ansaldo, Italy
Armstrong Whitworth & Co., Armstrong Whitworth, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK
Arnold, Jung, Germany
Arppi
Arthur Koppel
Ashford
Asmara, Sudan
Ateliers de Sotteville
Ateliers du Nord de la France (ANF)
Athur Mobley
Atkinson-Walker
Atlas, Stockholm
Atlas Engineering
Atlas, Sweden
ATOS, Barcelona, Spain
ATSF Cleburne Shops
Aveling Porter
Avonside Engine Co. Ltd., UK
B & W
B & A Springfield Shops
B & MR Havelock Shops
B&O Mount Clare Shops
B&P Roxbury Shops
Babcock & Wilcox, Bilbao, Spain
Baden State Railways
Bagnall
Bagnall's Castle Engine Works, Stafford, UK
Baguley
Baldwin Locomotive Works, USA
Balfour Lyon
Bassett Lowke
Batignolles-Chatillon, Paris & Nantes
BBC
Beamish Museum/Alan Keef Ltd.
Belique, France
Bell Loco
Bellis & Seekings
Berliner Maschinenbau AG
Betton Grange Locomotive Society
Beyer Peacock & Co.
Beyer Peacock, Gordon, Manchester, UK
BH
Black Hawthorn, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK
Bluebell Atlantic Project
BMAG - Schwartzkopff, Berlin
BMZ (Bryansk Engineering Works)
Bob Harpur
Bohmische-Marische Maschinenfabrik
Borrows & Sons
Borsig, Germany
Bousseu, Belgium
Bow
Braithwaite, Milner & Co.
Breda
Breda, Holland
Breese, Kneeland & Co.
Breifeld & Danek
Brian Taylor
Brighton
British Rail Engineering Ltd, Shildon
Brooks Locomotive Works, N.Y., USA
Bruce Groininger
Brush Electrical Engineering Co.
Bryansk, Soviet Union
Budapest Locomotive Works
Buddicom
Budich AG, Germany
Buffaud Robatel
Bury, Curtis & Kennedy Ltd.
BW
CAF, Beasain and Madrid.
Cagney
Cagney, Mcgarigle
Cagney Bros.
Cail
Campbell & Whittier
Canada Wks, Birkenhead, England
Canadian Locomotive Co., Canada
Cannon Ironfoundries
Cardiff
Carupa Workshops
CB&Q Aurora Shops
CB&Q West Burlington Shops
CC&I Central Shop
CEMSA
Ceskomoravska Kolben Danek, Prague
CFP
CFTA
Changchun, China
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Chittaranjia Locomotive, India
Cho AB
Christian Hagans, Erfurt
Chrzanow, Krenau
Chrzanow, Poland
CKD
Ckl
Clarkson
Clayton Wagons Ltd.
Climax Manufacturing Company, Philadelphia, USA
Clyde Engineering Co. Granville, NSW, Australia.
CM&StP Milwaukee Shops
CNR Transcona Shops
Coalbrookdale
Cockerill, Belgium
Compania Euskalduna, Bilbao, Spain
Cooke Locomotive and Machine Works, Patterson, NJ, USA
Corpet
Corpet Louvet Et Cie, La Courneuve
Couillet Marcinelle, Belgium
Couillet, Belgium
Cowlairs
CP Sacramento Shops
CPR Angus Shops
CPR New Shops
CR, Golden Rock
Craven's
Creus
Creusot
Crewe
CRI&P Silvis Shops
Crown Metal Products
Cuyahoga Steam Furnace Co.
D & RGW Burnham Shops
D. Waffen & Mun.
Danforth, Cooke & Co.
Darlington
Datong Locomotive Works, China
Davenport Locomotive Works, USA
Davey Paxman
Davies & Metcalfe
De Schelde, Rotterdam, Holland
De Winton
Decauville, France
Delary Works
Derby
Devis
Devis-Macosa, Valencia, Spain
DHR
Dick Kerr & Co.
Dick Kerr's Britannia Works, Kilmarnock, Scotland, UK
Dickson Manufacturing Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Disney Studios/Dixon Boiler
Division de Tubize, Les Ateliers Metallurgiques Nivelles, Belgique
Djuro Djakovic, Czechoslovakia
Dodman
Doncaster Works
DSVN
Dttr, India
Dubs & Co., Scotland
Dubs Works, Queens Park, Glasgow, UK
Ducroo and Brauns of Weesp, Holland
Dunkirk Engineering Company, Dunkirk, New York, USA
Duro Dakovic Industrija Lokomotiva
Duro Felguera
Duro Felguera, Asturias, Spain
E.B. Wilson
E.C. Eddy
Eastleigh
Eastwick & Harrison
Echujima
EIMCO
EIR (Jamalpur)
Elmer Blackstaff
Energie
Esslingen, Esslingen
Esslingen Saronno
EST Works, Epernay
Euskalduna
Evans Anderson Phelan
Evrard
Exmoor workshop
Fablok, Chrzanow
Fablok, Poland
Fábrica de Trubia, Asturias, Spain
Fabryka Locomotyw
Fair Ground-Frisco, USA
Fairbairn, W & Sons, Manchester
Fairbourne
Fairlie
Falcon Works, Loughborough
Falun, Sweden
FCCNA
FCSud
FE
Festiniog Railway
Fire Fly Project
Fives-Lille
Fletcher Jennings & Co.
Ford Motor Co.
Forges de la Loire
Foster/Raistrick
Fowler, Germany
Fox Walker
Franco-Belge
Freudenstein
Frichs, Aarhaus
Frichs Manufactory, Denmark
FS Railway works, Turin
Gateshead
Gelsa
General Machinery Corporation of Hamilton, OH, USA
George England & Co.
George Reddington
Gesellschaft Bergbahnen
Gialam, Viet Nam
Gibb & Hogg
Gillain
GKN Sankey
Glover Machine Works
Gongjian, China
Gorton Works
Grafton
Grand Hornu
Grant Locomotive Works
Grant, Richie
Great Northern Steam
Great Western Society
Greenwood and Bartley Ltd., Leeds, UK
Griffin Foundries
GTR Point St. Charles Shops
Guest (G&S), Stourbridge
Guest Engineering reb. Winson Engineering
Guiberson-Harpur
GWR Swindon Works
GWR/Great Western Society
H. Cegielski Works, Poland
H. P. Phillips, Wales
H.K. Porter, USA
H.R. Dunham & Co.
Hainaut
Haine St. Pierre, Belgium
Hamar & Thune, Norway
Hamar Jernstøberi, Norway
Hamer & Thune, Norway
Hanomag, Hannover-Linden
HANOMAG, Hannover Maschinenbau AG, Germany
Hartmann, Chemnitz, Germany
Hawthorn & Co.
Hawthorn Leslie & Co.
Hawthorn Leslie, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK
Hawthorn, R.W.
Hawthorns of Leith
Haydock Foundry
Head Wrightson & Co.
Heijo Works, Korea
Heilbronn, Germany
Heisler Locomotive Works, Erie, PA, USA
Helsingborg Mek. Verkst.
Helsingfors, Helsinki
Henry J. Coles
Henry Vale
Henschel
Henschel und Sohn, Kassel, Germany
Hetton Colliery workshops
Heywood
Hinckley & Drury
Hitachi, Japan
Hoh
Hohenzollern, Düsseldorf, Germany,  Maschinenfabrik Hohenzollern
Horwich
Hudswell, Clarke & Co., UK
Hughes Locomotive & Tramway Engine Works
Humbolt, Paris, France
Hunslet Austerity, Leeds, UK
Hunslet  Barclay, Scotland. UK
Hunslet Engine Co.
Hunslet-Taylor
Hy. Rogers & Sons Co., Wolverhampto
IC Paducah Shops
Inchicore Works, Ireland
Ingolstadt
International Miniature Railway Co.
Ipswich Railway Workshops
Ishikawa, Japan
Islington Workshops
J. F. Cail, Denain, France
J.A. Maffei
J.A. Norris
James Martin
Jernstopper & Maskinfabrik, Hamar
Jiefang, China
Jinan, China
JM & I Jefferson Shops
JNR (Hamanatsu, Kohiyama, Kokura, Koriyama, Naebo, Nagano, Ohmiya, Takatori, Tsuchizaki), Japan
John Cockerill, Seraing, Belgium
John Coit
John Fowler & Co. Ltd.
John Fowler's Works, Leeds, UK
John H. Wilson & Co. Ltd.
John Haswell
Johnson Machine Works
Jones
Jones, Turner & Evans, Warrington
Joseph Booth and Sons, UK
Kaiserlautern Works
Kalmar Verkstads AB
Karl Marks, Germany
Kashiwa, Japan
Kawasaki, Japan
Keijo Works, Korea
Kerr Stuart & Co., Stoke on Trent
Kerr Stuart, Stock-upon-Trent, UK
KGR, KNR, Korea
KH
Kharkov
Kharkov, Soviet Union
Kirklees
Kisha Seizo, Japan
Kitson & Co.
Kitson Meyer, UK
Kitson, Thompson & Hewitson
KNR, Pusan, Korea
Koechlin
Kolben-Danek
Kolomna, Russia
Kolomna, Soviet Union
Kransnoyarsk, Soviet Union
Krasnoyarsk
Krauss, Linz, Austria
Krauss, München, Germany
Krauss-Maffei
Krupp, Essen, Germany
KS
L & Y Horwich Works
L . Zobel Locomotive & Boiler Fac.
L&N South Louisville Shops
L. D. Porta
La Loire
La Maquinista Terrestre y Maritima
La Meuse (Sclessin-Liege)
Later Scullin Steel, USA
LB&SC Brighton Shops
Lenin Works, India
Lewin
LHW
Lima Locomotive Works, USA
Linke Hoffmann, Breslau, Germany
Linne & Jern
Ljunggrens Mek. Verkst., Kristianst
LKM Babelsberg
LMS Crewe Works
LNER Doncaster Works
LNWR Crewe Works
Local Group
Locomotiev Fabriek Du Croo & Brauns
Locomotion Enterprises, Springwell
Locomotive & Mach. Co. of Montreal
Locomotivfabrik Krauss & Cie.
LOEN
Lokomo Oy, Tampere, Finland
Long
Louis MacDermott
Lowa
Lowca, UK
LSWR Nine Elms Shop
Lugansk, Soviet Union
Luganskeyeo
Lunkenheimer, USA
LVC Co Shops
M & Atildekarski
M. Baird & Co.
Macosa
Maestranza i Galvanizaciones, Chile
Maffei, München, Germany
Majdampek
Malaxa
Manchester Locomotive Works
Manchester Manufactory Company, MA, USA
Manchester Museum of Science and Industry
Manning Waredle, Leeds, UK
Maquinista Terrestre y Martitima, Barcelona, Spain.
Maquinista, Barcelona, Spain
Markham & Co.
Marshutz & Kantrell
Martins
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf AG, Berlin, Germany
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Babelsberg
Mason Machine Works, USA
MAVAG, Budapest, Hungary
MBA
Meiningen
Meiningen, ex-DDR
Merrick Shops
Merryweather & Sons, Greenwich
Mitsubishi, Japan
Montreal Locomotive and Machine Co. Ltd., Montreal, Canada
Montreal Locomotive Works
Motala, Sweden
Motoe, Japan
Motor Rail Ltd.
Mount Washington Railway Shop
MR Derby Works
MSB
MTM
Munktells, Eskilstuna
Munroe Sons, Pittsburgh
Murom, Soviet Union
N&W Roanoke Shops
N.E.R. Gateshead works
Nasmyth Wilson & Co.
Nasmyth Wilson, Patricroft, Manchester, UK
Neasden
Neilson & Co.
Neilson Reid & Co.
Neilson, Glasgow, UK
Neumeyer
Nevskil, Soviet Union
New Castle Manufacturing Co.
New Jersey Locomotive & Machine
New South Wales Railways
New York Locomotive Works
Nine Elms
NOHA
NOHAB
Nord Rly Works, La Chapelle
Nord, France
Norm Gracey
Norris, USA
NBL, North British Locomotive Co. Ltd.
North British Locomotive Co., Glasgow, UK
NS (Zwolle)
NSW Government Railways
NYC&HR West Albany Shops
Nydqvist & Holm, Sweden
Nyhammar
NZR Addington
NZR Hillside
NZR Hutt
Officine Meccaniche (Milano, Napoli, Reggio Emilia, Saronno), Italy
Officine Romeo (Saronno), Italy
OM Reggio, (Milano, Napoli), Italy
Orenstein & Koppel
Orenstein & Koppel, Berlin-Drewitz
Orenstein & Koppel, Arthur Koppel Ltd., Lokomotiv Werk, Berlin, Germany
OSE, Piraeus
Ostrowa
Ottaway Amusement Co.
Oullins
Oy Tampella Ab, Tampere, Finland
P.L.M. Works, Arles
Parowoz, Warsaw
Patay
Peckett & Sons
Peckett & Sons, Bristol
Peckett, Germany
Pennsylvania RR Altoona Shops
Perry Engineering Company, Gawler, South Australia
Peter Lear
Phoenix
Piguet-Lyon
Pinguely
Pittsburgh Locomotive & Car Works, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Podolsk Locomotive Works, USSR
Porter, Bell & Co.
Portland Co.
Postula & Cie, Renaud
Price
PRR Altoona Shops,  Juniata Shops
Prvni Ceskomoravska (PCM)
R & W Hawthorn
R. Wolf A. G. , Madgeburg, Germany
Ransome, Sims & Jeffries
Rasu Works
Ratmalana Workshops
Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway
Rayne & Burn
Reading Shops
Redstone, Darbishires Ltd.
Reghin, Romania
Remeo
Replica
Resita, Romania
Resita Reghin, Romania
Rheinmetall
Rhode Island Locomotive Works, Providence, RI, USA
Richard Norris & Son
Richmond Locomotive Works, Richmond, VA, USA
Ringhoffer
Risdon Iron Works
Rix & Firth
Roanoke Machine Works
Robatel & Buffalt
Robert Heath
Robert Stephenson & Co., UK
Robert Stephenson & Hawthorn
Rogers
Rogers Ketchum & Grosvenor
Rogers Locomotive Works,Richmond, VA, USA
Rogers, Ketchum & Grosvenor
Romeo
Rudolf Meyer, Mulheim
S.A. St. Léonard, Liège, Belgique
S1Br
Sachs
SACM
SACM Graffenstaden, France
Sandley LiSAR Islington Workshops
Sao Paulo Railway Company Workshop, Brazil
Sara & Co.
Saronno, Italy
Schenectady Locomotive Works, Schenectady, NY, USA
Schichau
Schneider, Le Creusot
Schwartzkopff, Germany
Schwarzkopf
Scott Bros. Ltd
Sentinel Wagon Wks., Shrewsbury
Sentinel/Metro Cammell
Seth Wilmarth
Severn Lamb
Sharp Stephenson
Sharp Stewart & Sons, Manchester, UK
Sharp Stewart, Glasgow, UK
Sharp Stewart Co. Ltd.
Sibambe & Cuenca
Sifang, China
Skoda, Czechoslovakia
Skoda-Sentinel
Slavonski Brod Works, Yugoslavia
SLM, Winterthur
Smith & Porter
SML, Switzerland
Smoschewer
Sociedad de Maestranzas y Galvan.
Sociedad Española de Construcción Naval, Bilbao, Spain
Societe Alsacienne
Societe Anglo-Franco-Belge
Societe Anon. Establissements Cail
Société Anonyme St. Leonard, Liege, Belgium
Societe Franco
Société Franco-Belge de Materiel, de Chemins de Fer, La Croyere, Belgium
Société Franco-Belge, Raismes, France
Societe St. Leonard
Société Suisse, Switzerland
Sormovo
Sormovo, Soviet Union
Sosnowitz
SP Los Angeles Shops
SP Sacramento Shops
SR Brighton works
SSW Pine Bluff Shops
St. Leonard, Liege
St. Lo
St. Rollox
St. Rollox
St.Leonard, Belgium
Stearns Manufacturing
StEG, Vienna
Steinbruch Bahn
Stephenson
Stoke
Strasburg Railroad
Stratford
SWBv, Tillberga
Swedish State Railways
Swindon
Swiss Central railway works, Olten
SZD Locomotive works, Podolak
T Kitching
T&NO Algiers Shops
T. Green
T. Kennan, Dublin
Taiwan Iron Works
Taiwan Machine Co.
Talleres NW Ury Railwy
Talyllyn Railway
Tampella Locomotive Works, Tampere
Tangshan Locomotive Works
Tanner & Delaney
TCDD
Telco
Telco, India
Temiya
Thompson Foundry
Thunes Mek. Verksted, Norway
Thunes Mekaniske Verkstad, Oslo
Timothy Hackworth
Todd, Kitson & Laird
Tom Terning
Toowoomba Foundry
TRRA Shops
Trubia
Tubize Works, Belgium
Turon
Ulam Ude, Soviet Union
UMA, Brazil
Union
Upper Silesian Locomotive Works (OSL) at Krenau, Hungary
Usina Monte Alegre
Uzinele '23 August' (Bucharest)
Victoria Foundry
Voroshilovgrad, Russia
Votkinsk Factories
VR, Pasila
VR Helsinki Workshop, Helsinki, Finland
Vulcan Foundry Ltd.
Vulcan Foundry, Newton-le-Willows, Lancashire, UK
Vulcan Iron Works
Vulcan Iron Works (Wilkes-Barre, Maribo),  USA
Vulcan Stettin
Vulkan
W&LE Brewster Shops
W. Bagnall
W. Spence, Dublin
W. Spencer
W. van der Heiden
W.G. Bagnall
Waialua Ag Shops
Walkers
Walt Disney Imagineering
Warszawska, Warschau
Weidknecht
Welsh Industrial & Maritime Museum
Werkspoor, Amsterdam, Holland
West Point Foundry
Western Australian Government Railways, Midland Junction Workshops, Australia
Wiener Lokomotivfabrik-Floridsdorf
Wiener-Neustadt
Wiener's, Australia
Willamette Iron & Steel Co.
William Beardmore, Dalmuir, Clyde, UK
William Hedley
Winson Engineering, Daventry
Winson Engineering reb. Alan Keef Ltd.
Winson Engineering, UK
WLF, Floridsdorf
Wm Beardmore
Wm. Spence, Dublin
Woehlert, Berlin
Woolwich Arsenal
Yorkshire Engine Company, Meadohall Works, Sheffield, UK
Yorkside
ZPCHS, Praha
八島(Yashima)製作所, Japan
三田(Mita)鐵工所, Japan
三菱重工(Mitsubishi H.I. K.K.)神戶造船所, Japan
三菱重工三原(Mihara)車輛中日本重工業,新三菱重工, Japan
丸山(Maruyama)製作所, Japan
久保(Kubo)鐵工所, Japan
大同,大連,太原,四方,瀋陽,牡丹江,長沙,長春,青島,濟南,成都,石家莊,哈爾濱,沙河口滿鐵)等各機車工廠, China
大阪(Osaka)鐵工所, Japan
山陽鐵道兵庫(Hyogo)製作所(國鐵鷹取工場的前身), Japan
川崎車輛(Kawasaki Sharyo K.K)造船, 重工業, Japan
內務省機械工場(石卷,大河津,岐阜,栗橋,光立寺,古河,千住,新潟,三國各工場), Japan
日本汽船笠戶工場(日立製作所笠戶工場), Japan
日本車輛(Nippon Sharyo)製造株式會社, Japan
日本製鐵八幡(Yawata)工場, Japan
日立(Hitachi)製作所, Japan
日光(Nikko), Japan
片岡(Kataoka)鐵工所, Japan
加藤(Kato)製作所, Japan
北海道炭礦鐵道手宮(Temiya)工場, Japan
北海道廳開發部鳥取(Tottori)工場, Japan
四國(Sikoku)機械製作所, Japan
田中(Tanaka)機械製作所, Japan
石川(Ishikawa)鐵工所, Japan
石川島(Ishikawajima)造船所, Japan
立山(Tateyama)重工, Japan
立川重工, 本江(Motoe)機械, Japan
旭(Asahi)重工業日本機械車輛,(市川重工業), Japan
池貝(Ikegai)鐵工所, Japan
米山(Yoneyama)工業, Japan
汽車製造會社(Kisha Kaisha), Japan
協三(Kyosan)工業, Japan
岩崎(Iwasaki)RAIL工業, Japan
東亞(Toa)金屬工業 (橋本造船所), Japan
枝光(Edamitsu)鐵工所 (東洋車輛) , Japan
松井(Matsui)車輛, Japan
雨宮(Amamiya)製作所(大日本軌道), Japan
帝國(Teikoku)車輛 (梅鉢鐵工所), Japan
帝國(Teikoku)鑄鋼所, Japan
若津(Wakatsu), Japan
唐津(Karatsu)鐵工所, Japan
宮原(Miyahara)機械研究所, Japan
神戶(Kobe)製鋼, Japan
酒井(Sakai)重工業, Japan
高田(Takada)機工, Japan
國鐵(JNR)名古屋,兵庫,神戶, 釧路,苗穗,土崎, 郡山,大宮,濱松, 長野,鷹取,小倉, 田宮等工場, Japan
深川(Fukugawa)造船所, Japan
菊地(Kikuchi)製作所, Japan
越中島(Ecchujima)鐵工所, Japan
新潟(Niigata)鐵工所, Japan
楠木(Kusunoki)製作所, Japan
臺灣機械股份有限公司 (臺灣鐵工所), Taiwan Machine Co., (Taiwan Iron Works), Taiwan
臺灣糖業股份有限公司, Taiwan Sugar Co.
颯波(Sappa)鐵工所, Japan
鍛冶(Kaji)機械製作所, Japan
蘆澤(Ashizawa)鐵工所, Japan
櫻田(Sakurada)鐵工所, Japan
鐵道(Tetsudo)車輛製造所, Japan

 

德國機車製造廠名錄 (1)

GERMAN LOCOMOTIVE BUILDERS (1)

LOKOMOTIVHERSTELLER ÜBERSICHT (1)

A
ABB-Asea-Brown-Boveri
Adtranz-ABB Daimler Transportation
Adtranz-Daimler Chrysler Rail Systems (Deutschland) GmbH
AEG Allgemeine Elektricitätsgesellschaft
AFA-Accumulatoren-Fabrik AG
Allrad Rangiertechnik GmbH
AAB-Apparate- & Anlagenbau
Ardelt-Werke GmbH
B
Bartz-Heinrich Bartz KG
BBA-Betrieb für Bergbauausrüstungen
BBC-Brown Boveri Co.
Bedia Maschinfabrik GmbH
Benrather Maschinenfabrik AG
Benz & Cie., Mannheim
Berlin-Königliche Eisengießerei
Bergmann Elektrotechnische Werke
Bleichert Transportanlagenfabrik
BMAG-Berliner Maschinenbau AG
Bokelmann & Kuhlo
Borsig Lokomotiv-Werke
Brandenburg Gleisbaumechanik
Bräutigam Ruhrthaler Transporttechnik GmbH
Breuer GmbH
Brockelmann
Buckau
Budich
C
Christoph & Unmack
D
Daimler
Daimler Chrysler Rail Systems (Deutschland) GmbH
DEMAG-Deutsche Maschinenfabrik AG
Darmstädter Maschinenfabrik
RAW Dessau
Ing. Carl Lührig-Deutsche Gasbahn-Gesellschaft
Deutz-Motorenfabrik Deutz AG
DIEMA-Diepholzer Maschinenfabrik
Dobbs & Poensgen, Aachen
Dresdner Gasmotorenfabrik
Dürr-Motoren Gesellschaft
Düsseldorfer Maschinenfabrik, vorm. J. Losenhausen
DWK-Deutsche Werke Kiel
E
Edmundt & Herrenkohl
Egells
Egestorff-Hannoversche Maschinen AG
Elektromontana
Esslinger Maschinenfabrik
F
FEBA
Freudenstein
Friedrich-Wilhelmshütte
Fühles & Schulze
G
Gleisbaumechanik Brandenburg
Gmeinder & Co. GmbH
J.M.Grob & Co.
Güstrow
H
Haase & Cie.
Hagans
Rudolf Hagen & Cie.
HANOMAG-Hannoversche Maschinen AG
Hartmann
Hartmann & Lindt
Hatlapa
Hawthorn (Lindheim & Hawthorn)
Heilbronner Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft
Henschel & Sohn
Hoffmann
Hohenzollern AG
HOLMAG-Holsteinische Maschinenbau AG HOLMAG
Humboldt-Maschinenbau-Anstalt Humboldt
I
Ilsenburger Hütte
J
Jacobi, Haniel & Huyssen
P. Jorissen
Jung-Jungenthal GmbH
K
Kaeble
Karlsruhe
Katharinenhütte
Kernaul Comp.
Kessler Martiensen Maschinenfabrik
KHD-Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG
Klemm-Klemm & Dressler GmbH, Dresden
Knapp, Eickeler Maschinenfabrik
A.Koechlin
Kölnische Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft
Königliche Eisengießerei Berlin
Krauss
Krauss-Maffei
Kröhnke
Krupp AG
Kufahl
Kuhn
O.L. Kummer & Co., Dresden
L
Heinrich Lanz, Mannheim
LEW-Lokbau Elektrotechnische Werke
LHB-Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Salzgitter
LHW-Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Breslau
Lindheim & Hawthorn
LKM-Lokomotivbau Karl Marx
J. Losenhausen - Düsseldorfer Maschinenfabrik
Ing. Carl Lührig - Deutsche Gasbahn-Gesellschaft
M
Märkische Lokomotivfabrik Schlachtensee
Maffei
MaK-Maschinenbau Kiel GmbH
MAN-Maschinenfabrik Ausgburg-Nürnberg
MBA-Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarfs AG, vormals Orenstein & Koppel
ME-Maschinenfabrik Esslingen
Mecklenburgische Waggonfabrik AG
A. Meinecke AG, Breslau
RAW Meiningen
Meyer
MGH-Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft Heilbronn
Minilok-allrad Rangiertechnik GmbH
MONTANIA-Motorlokomotiven, Nordhausen
Mullach
Maschinenfabrik Gottwalt Müller
N
Neumeyer AG
NEWAG, Oberhausen
O
O&K-Orenstein & Koppel
Oberurseler Motorenfabrik
P
Pluto-Werke, Breslau
R
Rabenstein & Co.
Waggonfabrik AG Rastatt
RAW Dessau
RAW Meiningen
Rensmann
Rheinmetall
Rollé & Schwillgué
Ruffer-Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Breslau
Ruhrthaler
S
SACM, Graffenstaden
Sächsische Maschinenbau-Compagnie, Chemnitz
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann
Schalker Eisenhütte Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Schichau
Schmitz, Gasmotorenfabrik Köln-Ehrenfeld
Schmitz Söhne GmbH, Homberg
SCHÖMA-Schöttler Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Schuckert & Co.
Schwartzkopff-Louis Schwartzkopff
SDAG Wismut, BBA
SEAG-Siegener Eisenbahn-Bedarf AG
Siemens-Verkehrstechnik
Smoschewer
SSW-Siemens-Schuckert-Werke
Staatliche Eisengießerei Berlin
Staatliche Maschinenfabrik Zorge
Stephenson, Berlin
Sterkrade-Jacobi, Haniel & Huyssen
Strüver
T
TransLok
Trelenberg
Trumann, Aschersleben
U
Uebigau
Union-Gießerei, Lokomotivfabrik & Schiffswerft, Königsberg
Union Elektricitäts-Gesellschaft UEG
Christoph & Unmack
V
Vollert
Vossloh Schienenfahrzeugtechnik GmbH VSFT
Vulcan
W
Walcher & Co. KG
Washington-Beyer
Wever & Co.
Windhoff
SDAG Wismut, BBA
Wöhlert
Wolf AG
Z
Zobel
Zorge-Staatliche Maschinenfabrik
ZWEIWEG Schneider

 

德國機車製造廠名錄 (2)

GERMAN LOCOMOTIVE BUILDERS (2)

LOKOMOTIVHERSTELLER ÜBERSICHT (2)

ABB-Asea-Brown-Boveri19881988~1996-=> Adtranz
Adtranz-DaimlerChrysler Rail Systems GmbH19991999-heute--
AEG-Allgemeine Elektricitätsgesellschaft18831988-199621.800heute unter Adtranz
Allrad Rangiertechnik GmbH-1976-199962=> TransLok
Ardelt Werke19021936-195450Lokbau eingestellt
Bartz-Heinrich Bartz KG19311931-heute2515heute unter Schalker Eisenhütte
BBA-Betrieb für Bergbauausrüstungen19471952-19892070Lokbau eingestellt
BBC-Brown Boveri & Co.19001900-1988-=> ABB
Bedia Maschinfabrik GmbH19561970-1998176heute Bräutigam Bedia
Benz & Cie., Mannheim1883192x-1923-Zusammenschluß mit Daimler
Bergmann Elektrotechnische Werke18901907-1931-Lokbau eingestellt
BMAG-Berliner Maschinenbau AG18361841-195413.374Lokbau eingestellt
Gleisbaumechanik Brandenburg19201977-heute500-
Breuer GmbH18711913-1957600Lokbau eingestellt
Buckau18xx1841-185116Lokbau eingestellt
Daimler18821887-192x-Lokbau eingestellt
Darmstadt Maschinenfabrik-1861-1880110Lokbau eingestellt
DEMAG-Deutsche Maschinenfabrik AG (bis 1910 Benrather Maschinenfabrik)-189x-1957-Lokbau eingestellt
Ing. Carl Lührig (Deutsche Gasbahn-Gesellschaft)18921892-189514Lokbau eingestellt
Deutz-Motorenfabrik Deutz AG18641892-197019.953Lokbau eingestellt
DIEMA-Diepholzer Maschinenfabrik18791924-19934220Lokbau eingestellt
Dobbs & Poensgen, Aachen-1839-18402Lokbau eingestellt
DWK-Deutsche Werke Kiel-1921-1945371=> MaK
Edmundt & Herrenkohl-18421Lokbau eingestellt
Esslinger Maschinenfabrik18461847-19664.512Lokbau eingestellt
FEBA19961996-heute3-
Freudenstein18911898-1905238von O&K übernommen
Gmeinder & Co. GmbH19131919-heute5.734-
Güstrow18721890-189886Lokbau eingestellt
Haase & Cie.-1877(1)nur Versuch
Hagans18571872-19281.147Lokbau eingestellt
HANOMAG-Hannoversche Maschinen AG18351846-193110.561Lokbau eingestellt
Hartmann18371848-19294.611Lokbau eingestellt
Hartmann & Lindt-18461Lokbau eingestellt
Hatlapa19191947-1955306Lokbau eingestellt
Heilbronner Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft-1861-1917607Lokbau eingestellt
Henschel & Sohn18101848-heute32.082heute unter Adtranz
Hoffmann-1920-192112Lokbau eingestellt
Hohenzollern AG18721874-19294.666Lokbau eingestellt
Humboldt-Maschinenbau-Anstalt Humboldt18561898-19291.715Lokbau eingestellt
Ilsenburger Hütte 1901192x-1931-Lokbau eingestellt
Jacobi, Haniel & Huyssen18141839-18558Lokbau eingestellt
Jung-Jungenthal GmbH18851885-198712.807Lokbau eingestellt
Karslruhe18371841-19292.370Lokbau eingestellt
Katharinenhütte-19051Lokbau eingestellt
Andre Koechlin, Mülhausen18261839-18721.412=> SACM
Kernaul & Comp.-18762Lokbau eingestellt
Kölnische Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft18041815-18172Lokbau eingestellt
Königliche Eisengießerei Berlin18661866-19312Lokbau eingestellt
Krauss--7.186=> Krauss-Maffei
Krauss-Maffei19311931-heute3.994heute unter Siemens
Kröhnke19281940-1970266Lokbau eingestellte
Krupp AG18111919-19975.297Lokbau eingestellte
Kufahl183x18391Lokbau eingestellte
Kuhn185218713Lokbau eingestellte
LHB-Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Salzgitter-1959-197383Lokbau eingestellte
LHW-Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Breslau18321860-19303.124Lokbau eingestellte
Lindheim & Hawthorn-1846-18473Lokbau eingestellte
LKM-Lokomotivbau Karl Marx19481948-19766.868Lokbau eingestellte
Märkische Lokomotivfabrik Schlachtensee18761892-1899336=> O&K
Maffei18371841-19315.453=> Krauss
MaK-Maschinenbau Kiel GmbH19481949-heute2.421heute unter Vossloh
MAN-Maschinenfabrik Ausgburg-Nürnberg18411879-heute-heute unter Adtranz
Meyer-1894-1918600=> DEMAG
MONTANIA-Motorlokomotiven, Nordhausen19051906-19121.212=> O&K
Neumeyer AG-192x-192636Lokbau aufgegeben
NEWAG, Oberhausen-1990-heute3-
O&K-Orenstein & Koppel, Berlin-Drewitz18761899-194512.958Lokbau eingestellt
O&K-Orenstein & Koppel, Nordhausen19051912-19429.371Lokbau eingestellt
O&K-Orenstein & Koppel, Berlin-Bablesberg-1930-19431.560Lokbau eingestellt
O&K-Orenstein & Koppel, Dortmund-1950-19801.712Lokbau eingestellt
Oberurseler Motorenfabrik18921901-1930>450von Deutz übernommen
RAW Dessau-1960-196232Lokbau eingestellt
RAW Meiningen19141983-1988202Lokbau eingestellt
Rensmann19481969-heutedreistellig-
Rheinmetall18891920-1926947Lokbau eingestellt
Rollé & Schwillgué, Strassburg-Graffenstaden18211856-1872705=> SACM
Ruhrthaler18991906-heute3693heute Bräutigam Ruhrthaler
SACM, Graffenstaden-1872-19656.262Lokbau eingestellt
Sächsische Maschinenbau-Compagnie, Chemnitz182218393Lokbau eingestellt
Schalker Eisenhütte Maschinenfabrik GmbH18721938-heute--
Schichau18371860-19454.326Lokbau eingestellt
SCHÖMA-Schöttler Maschinenfarik GmbH19291931-heute4488Stand 12.2000
Siemens-Verkehrstechnik18471879-heute6.500-
SEAG-Siegener Eisenbahn-Bedarf AG19061906-195x-heute unter Adtranz
Smoschewer1899191x-1945500Lokbau eingestellt
Strüver-193x-196x370Lokbau eingestellt
Trelenberg1869--Lokbau eingestellt
Uebigau-1838-18402Lokbau eingestellt
Union-Gießerei18281855-18292.790Lokbau eingestellt
Union Elektricitäts-Gesellschaft UEG18921892-19045.285=> AEG
Vollert19251974-heute169-
Vulcan18511859-19284.002Lokbau eingestellt
Washington-Beyer-18581Lokbau eingestellt
Wever & Co.-1848-18504Lokbau eingestellt
Windhoff18891810-heute669heute Speziallfahrzeuge
Wöhlert18431848-1883773Lokbau eingestellt
Zobel-1906-1913137=>Smoschewer
Zorge-Staatliche Maschinenfabrik18361842-189346Lokbau eingestellt
ZWEIWEG Schneider19401960-heute3.000-

回首頁 Go back to index

下一頁 To next page